This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI Vs Sidcup CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League West Division 1C - 2009Date :Saturday 30th May 2009
Toss:Sidcup CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Sidcup - Madhu 43 & Shaddock 3-47 Hayes - A.Paton 77* & J.Kallas 3-24

Result Summary

Result:    Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI - Win 1-9R 1 Wkt by 1 wicket
Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XISidcup CC - 3rd XI
Score174 for 9 (42.5 overs) 173 for 7 (46 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points159
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points34
Total Points1813

Sidcup CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Madhu Mangalarapuct & b Joe Kallas43000
2Roy Samsb  David Giles36000
3Jonathan Newtonb  Joe Kallas12000
4Daniel Braggb  Joe Kallas8000
5Casey Jerromnot out27000
6Jim Waterhouseb  David Giles2000
7John Greenwayct Joe Kallasb  Daniel Brownlee16000
8Cameron Couldwellrun out (Michael Robertson)1000
9David Braggnot out10000
10Roger Shaddock*did not bat
11David Thorndid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (8), nb (3)18
Total173
Wickets 7
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

62-1 Roy Sams (Unsure-0*); 91-2 Jonathan Newton (Unsure-0*); 100-3 Madhu Mangalarapu (Unsure-0*); 119-4 Daniel Bragg (Unsure-0*); 128-5 Jim Waterhouse (Unsure-0*); 150-6 John Greenway (Unsure-0*); 152-7 Cameron Couldwell (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Brownlee12231100
2James Nash9038000
3David Giles10045200
4Phillip Haywood9027000
5Joe Kallas6124300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total463172700

Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Nashct Jim Waterhouseb  Roger Shaddock16300
2Anthony Patonnot out77900
3David Gilesct Madhu Mangalarapub  Roger Shaddock11100
4Mark Trevattct Madhu Mangalarapub  Roger Shaddock0000
5Michael Robertson*b  Cameron Couldwell1000
6Graham Morrisonct & b Roy Sams26300
7Nial Higginsct & b Roy Sams2000
8Stephen Walkerlbwb  Madhu Mangalarapu0000
9Daniel Brownleect Cameron Couldwellb  Madhu Mangalarapu24200
10Joe Kallasb  Cameron Couldwell0000
11Phillip Haywoodnot out1000
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (7), nb (1)16
Total174
Wickets 9
Overs 42.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 James Nash (Anthony Paton-0*); 52-2 David Giles (Anthony Paton-0*); 54-3 Mark Trevatt (Anthony Paton-0*); 58-4 Michael Robertson (Anthony Paton-0*); 112-5 Graham Morrison (Anthony Paton-0*); 122-6 Nial Higgins (Anthony Paton-0*); 158-7 Stephen Walker (Anthony Paton-0*); 159-8 Daniel Brownlee (Anthony Paton-0*); 162-9 Joe Kallas (Anthony Paton-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Roger Shaddock12147330
2David Bragg4025000
3Cameron Couldwell9.5033220
4Casey Jerrom2016001
5Madhu Mangalarapu10226200
6Roy Sams6025220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total43.53180971

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers