Holmesdale CC - 1st XI Vs Hayes (Kent) CC - 1st XI

Type League: Kent Cricket League - Division II 1st XI 2011Rules TypeStandard
Ground HolmesdaleDate Saturday 2nd July 2011
Toss Holmesdale CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:15
Highlights: Harbig 5-51

Result Summary

Result :    Hayes (Kent) CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw
Holmesdale CC - 1st XIHayes (Kent) CC - 1st XI
Score158 for 9 (51 overs) 188 for 10 (48.4 overs)
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points23
Bowling Points44
Total Points613

Hayes (Kent) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Steven Taylor*ct David Roffeyb  Chris McEwan28000
Barnes Walkerct Dom Makepeaceb  Chris McEwan17000
Sam Dowsettst Dom Makepeaceb  Chris McEwan21000
Beau Couldreylbwb  Chris McEwan9000
Stuart Eddicottct David Roffeyb  Rupert Harbig21000
Christopher Hardenct Mark Eppsb  Rupert Harbig18000
Tanjeen Chowdhury†ct Dom Makepeaceb  Harry Galpin18000
David Gilesct Ben Eastb  Rupert Harbig7000
Ashley Quayleb  Rupert Harbig17000
Joel Couldreylbwb  Rupert Harbig0000
Cameron Graynot out2000
Extrasb (3), lb (11), w (16)30
Total188
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers48.4

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Mark Epps3016000
Harry Galpin8.5128100
Damien Saville13439000
Chris McEwan15336400
Rupert Harbig8.4051500
Ben East0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total48.481881000

Holmesdale CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Michael Bryantlbwb  Stuart Eddicott140027
Mark Epps*b  Sam Dowsett190033
Chris McEwanlbwb  Cameron Gray160039
Harry Galpinct David Gilesb  Beau Couldrey270081
Damien Savilleb  Ashley Quayle310063
David Roffeyct Joel Couldreyb  Ashley Quayle14000
Rupert Harbigrun out (Joel Couldrey)10000
Dom Makepeace†run out (David Giles)2000
Sam Harrisrun out (Joel Couldrey)1000
Dom Maynot out1000
Ben Eastnot out0000
Extrasb (1), lb (3), w (17), nb (2)23
Total158
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers51

Fall of Wickets :

32-1 Michael Bryant (Mark Epps-6*); 55-2 Mark Epps (Chris McEwan-6*); 73-3 Chris McEwan (Harry Galpin-18*); 114-4 Harry Galpin (Damien Saville-18*); 137-5 David Roffey (Damien Saville-25*); 147-6 Rupert Harbig (Damien Saville-25*); 152-7 Dom Makepeace (Damien Saville-27*); 155-8 Sam Harris (Damien Saville-30*); 157-9 Damien Saville (Dom May-1*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Stuart Eddicott15040100
Joel Couldrey2018000
Sam Dowsett9024100
Cameron Gray4019100
Ashley Quayle13026200
Beau Couldrey8027100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets43
Total510158900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee