This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI Vs Bromley CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 2B - West 2013Date :Saturday 22nd June 2013
Toss:Bromley CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI - Won by 10 runs
Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XIBromley CC - 4th XI
Score162 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'152 all out (37.3 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points512
Penalty Points00
Total Points2012

Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jon Clapshoect Graham Roakeb  Gunwant Guram24300
2Sam Davisct Thomas Watsonb  Jack Wisson8100
3Jon Waite*b  Richard Matthews6000
4Jack Rootsb  Richard Matthews0000
5Andy Jacksonlbwb  Graham Roake6100
6Graham Morrisonlbwb  Graham Roake41400
7Matt Kingct Jack Wissonb  Graham Roake30600
8Stephen Walkernot out18200
9Chris Tookeyb  Richard Matthews6100
10Andy Newtonrun out (Unsure)2000
11Ben Mannersdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (15), nb (2)21
Total162
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 41-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 45-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 45-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 84-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 151-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 158-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 162-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Wisson10133100
2Dinuwan Kalupahana415000
3Gunwant Guram6027100
4Richard Matthews7129300
5Graham Roake10232300
6Freddie Luff3032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total405162900

Bromley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Barrettct Sam Davisb  Matt King3000
2Gunwant Guramlbwb  Andy Jackson53500
3Richard Matthews*b  Andy Jackson16200
4Rahul Bajariab  Graham Morrison14100
5Graham Roakect Andy Newtonb  Graham Morrison6100
6Rob Bakerct Andy Newtonb  Jack Roots23300
7Sunil Bajarialbwb  Jon Waite0000
8Freddie Luffb  Matt King12000
9Jack Wissonlbwb  Andy Jackson3000
10Thomas Watsonb  Jon Waite6000
11Dinuwan Kalupahananot out2000
Extras       b (6), w (7), nb (1)14
Total152
Wickets all out
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 37-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 58-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 76-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 117-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 143-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt King9126200
2Andy Jackson10140300
3Graham Morrison9136200
4Ben Manners7029000
5Jack Roots1010100
6Jon Waite1.305200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total37.331521000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers