This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI Vs Petts Wood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1A - Metropolitan 2015Date :Saturday 15th August 2015
Toss:Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Hayes (Kent) Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Hayes Chowdhury 52, Akhlukunnobi 4/34 PWCC Ranasinghe 50, Thomas 4/19

Result Summary

Result:    Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI - Won by 18 runs
Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XIPetts Wood CC - 1st XI
Score162 for 9 (46 overs) 'b' 't'144 for 5 (46 overs)
Game Points150
Bonus Points212
Penalty Points00
Total Points1712

Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sean Thistletonb  Harry Downs102010
2Nick Honeysetb  Matthew Thomas121040
3Jack Stollerylbwb  Matthew Thomas50045
4Mohammad Iftyb  Matthew Thomas224030
5Dammika Silvact Alex Mitchellb  Daniel Marriott526072
6Shahidul Chowdhury*ct Ben Howellb  Matthew Thomas263122
7Shakil Bhuiyanct Andy Howardb  Ben Hatton122018
8Akhlakunnobi Jewelct Andrew Ryleb  Ben Howell10011
9Lewis Thistletonb  Ben Hatton1006
10Stephen Walkernot out10011
11Shoyeb Rahmannot out60012
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (9), nb (1)14
Total162
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Sean Thistleton (Nick Honeyset-5*); 34-2 Jack Stollery (Nick Honeyset-12*); 35-3 Nick Honeyset (Mohammad Ifty-0*); 82-4 Shahidul Chowdhury (Dammika Silva-15*); 99-5 Shakil Bhuiyan (Dammika Silva-20*); 103-6 Akhlakunnobi Jewel (Dammika Silva-23*); 104-7 Lewis Thistleton (Dammika Silva-23*); 151-8 Mohammad Ifty (Dammika Silva-50*); 153-9 Dammika Silva (Stephen Walker-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Marriott12029110
2Harry Downs7018150
3Matthew Thomas12019410
4Andy Howard5037020
5Ben Hatton5026201
6Ben Howell5029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total460162991

Petts Wood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sanjaya Ranasinghect Jack Stolleryb  Akhlakunnobi Jewel506096
2Ben Howellst Nick Honeysetb  Akhlakunnobi Jewel335097
3Andy Howardct Jack Stolleryb  Akhlakunnobi Jewel181031
4Arnab Banerjeect Unsureb  Dammika Silva80013
5Alex Mitchellct Unsureb  Akhlakunnobi Jewel10010
6Ben Hattonnot out150015
7Sajjad Husainnot out50014
8Andrew Ryledid not bat
9Daniel Marriott*did not bat
10Harry Downsdid not bat
11Matthew Thomasdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (1), nb (2)14
Total144
Wickets 5
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

92-1 Ben Howell (Sanjaya Ranasinghe-49*); 95-2 Sanjaya Ranasinghe (Andy Howard-2*); 107-3 Arnab Banerjee (Andy Howard-5*); 119-4 Alex Mitchell (Andy Howard-15*); 125-5 Andy Howard (Ben Hatton-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shoyeb Rahman11419000
2Shahidul Chowdhury8125000
3Shakil Bhuiyan3012000
4Dammika Silva12143100
5Akhlakunnobi Jewel12034400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total466144500

Match Officials

UmpiresToby Sims
ScorersMichael Perrin