This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kent 50+ - Kent 60+ C XI Vs Sussex 50+ - 60+ 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: National 60+/70+ County Championship - Seevent National Over 60's 3rd XI Championships 2015Date :Thursday 30th July 2015
Toss:Kent 50+ - Kent 60+ C XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kent 50+ - 60+ 3rd XI - Won by 89 runs
Kent 50+ - Kent 60+ C XISussex 50+ - 60+ 3rd XI
Score206 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'117 all out (44.4 overs)
Game Points220
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points03
Total Points223

Kent 50+ - Kent 60+ C XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Gilesct Robbie Fowlerb  Ted Elsey46000
2Ray Stringerb  Ted Elsey35000
3Stephen Walkerst Peter Clarkb  Alan Watton54000
4Chris Whitakerct Lloyd Stickellsb  Martin Mitchell1000
5Peter Maddockslbwb  Lloyd Stickells25000
6Tom Carmichaelnot out20000
7Peter Meyersct Jonathan Bodanskyb  Alan Watton0000
8Jonathan Jonesnot out11000
9Neil Richardsdid not bat
10Andy Pye*did not bat
11Martin Masondid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (10)14
Total206
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

66-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 95-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 165-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 188-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 188-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark McNeile9037000
2Martin Mitchell7143100
3Ted Elsey9223200
4Jonathan Bodansky8039000
5Lloyd Stickells6023100
6Alan Watton6037200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total453206600

Sussex 50+ - 60+ 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brian Boothct Ray Stringerb  Jonathan Jones0000
2Peter Gouldb  Jonathan Jones22000
3David Leggct Ian Gilesb  Martin Mason0000
4Alan Wattonlbwb  Martin Mason8000
5Martin Mitchellct Tom Carmichaelb  Martin Mason0000
6Jonathan Bodanskyst Tom Carmichaelb  Neil Richards17000
7Ted Elseyct Tom Carmichaelb  Neil Richards9000
8Robbie Fowlerb  Andy Pye0000
9Peter Clark*†not out26000
10Lloyd Stickellsrun out (Peter Meyers)4000
11Mark McNeileb  Peter Meyers17000
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (6)14
Total117
Wickets all out
Overs 44.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 4-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 28-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 67-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 117-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Jones9420200
2Martin Mason7116300
3Neil Richards9222200
4Andy Pye5211100
5Peter Meyers8.4220100
6Chris Whitaker3016000
7Ian Giles314000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total44.4121171000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers