This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI Vs Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 6th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League 2A - West - 2016Date :Saturday 14th May 2016
Toss:Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Hayes (Kent) Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Blackheath - 10 players only - All Out

Result Summary

Result:    Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI - Won by 5 runs
Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XIBlackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 6th XI
Score215 for 6 (46 overs) 'b' 't'210 all out (46 overs)
Game Points150
Bonus Points512
Penalty Points00
Total Points2012

Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Malcolm Brownct Richard Wardb  Stuart Shanks17000
2Marc Wheatleyb  Shafiqul Islam52000
3Josh Tyrellb  Stuart Shanks7000
4Caitlin Gurreyb  Stuart Shanks13000
5Joe Lambournect & b Lyndon Williams34000
6Graham Morrisonb  Lyndon Williams26000
7Stephen Walkernot out11000
8Lewis Thistletonnot out5000
9Kevin Coatesdid not bat
10Sam Millard*did not bat
11Andrew Marriottdid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (6), w (27), nb (5)50
Total215
Wickets 6
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shafiqul Islam11155100
2Saidur Rahman8038000
3Stuart Shanks12136300
4Lyndon Williams9038200
5Arif Ahmed5023000
6Afjal Hussain107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total462215600

Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath 6th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Ward*ct Caitlin Gurreyb  Graham Morrison38410
2Swapnil Wipatst Joe Lambourneb  Graham Morrison24500
3Afjal Hussainb  Andrew Marriott30400
4Amar Aindct Joe Lambourneb  Graham Morrison12200
5Arif Ahmedct Stephen Walkerb  Graham Morrison16300
6Farsat Alirun out (Kevin Coates)4100
7Lyndon Williamsb  Sam Millard11100
8Saidur Rahmanb  Sam Millard27300
9Stuart Shanksct & b Josh Tyrell0000
10Shafiqul Islamnot out2000
11Ajdan Khanabsent
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (34), nb (7)46
Total210
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

65-1 Swapnil Wipat (Richard Ward-0*); 122-2 Afjal Hussain (Richard Ward-0*); 137-3 Richard Ward (Amar Aind-0*); 160-4 Arif Ahmed (Amar Aind-0*); 164-5 Amar Aind (Farsat Ali-0*); 168-6 Farsat Ali (Lyndon Williams-0*); 184-7 Lyndon Williams (Saidur Rahman-0*); 184-8 Stuart Shanks (Saidur Rahman-0*); 210-9 Saidur Rahman (Shafiqul Islam-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kevin Coates12321000
2Sam Millard12256200
3Lewis Thistleton6153000
4Graham Morrison12039400
5Andrew Marriott2019100
6Josh Tyrell2017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total466210900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers