This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Farningham CC - 3rd XI Vs Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Thames Cricket League - 2nd Division 2003Date :Saturday 14th June 2003
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Farningham CC - 3rd XI - Won Batting Second by 7 wickets
Farningham CC - 3rd XIHayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI
Score180 for 3 (0 overs) 176 all out (48 overs) 'b'
Game Points160
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points01
Total Points164

Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Spencerct Marc Lovelockb  Peter Sutton3000
2Simon Wakefieldct Colin Huckerb  Peter Sutton9000
3M Bazeleyb  Marc Lovelock26000
4Stephen Walker*b  Oliver Butler11000
5M Pollardb  Matthew Freedman7000
6Paul McCrackenct Matthew Freedmanb  Oliver Butler39000
7P Ryanct Gary Packerb  Peter Sutton9000
8Adam Tinwellb  Marc Lovelock6000
9Michael Robertsonlbwb  Oliver Butler9000
10Trevor Phillipsnot out0000
Extras       b (20), lb (5), w (20), nb (12)57
Total176
Wickets all out
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Fensom7126000
2Peter Sutton8225300
3Marc Lovelock11624200
4Oliver Butler11133300
5Matthew Freedman4024100
6Colin Hucker6019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets250
Total4710176900

Farningham CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Fensomct Michael Robertsonb  Trevor Phillips52600
2Philip Franklinlbwb  P Ryan23500
3Paul Bensleyct Stephen Walkerb  Michael Robertson23210
4Rob Wattnot out53630
5Paul Fensomnot out11200
6Gary Packerdid not bat
7Colin Hucker*did not bat
8Oliver Butlerdid not bat
9Marc Lovelockdid not bat
10Matthew Freedmandid not bat
11Peter Suttondid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (2), w (3), nb (1)18
Total180
Wickets 3
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Philip Franklin (Michael Fensom-0*); 95-2 Paul Bensley (Michael Fensom-0*); 124-3 Michael Fensom (Rob Watt-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Trevor Phillips13246100
2P Ryan10325100
3Michael Robertson8030100
4Adam Tinwell3.2032000
5Paul McCracken8028000
6M Bazeley105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total43.25180300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers