This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI Vs Sidcup CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Thames Cricket League - 2nd Division 2003Date :Saturday 5th July 2003
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI - Won Batting Second by 9 wickets
Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XISidcup CC - 3rd XI
Score149 for 1 (39 overs) 148 for 9 (48 overs) 'b'
Game Points160
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points00
Total Points161

Sidcup CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jim Waterhouseb  Andrew Sissons61000
2Alan McCawley*ct D Beaumontb  Andrew Sissons9000
3Dave Bradleyct Michael Robertsonb  Andrew Sissons1000
4Phil Majorct Adam Tinwellb  Andrew Sissons0000
5Scott Bradshawct Ian Devannab  Andrew Sissons15000
6David Thornrun out (Stephen Walker)18000
7Steve Hobbsrun out (Trevor Phillips)6000
8Wayne Flettb  Adam Tinwell2000
9Matt Fergusonnot out8000
10Ishtiaq Mohammedct M Bazeleyb  Michael Robertson0000
11Brian Smithnot out7000
Extras       b (10), w (10), nb (1)21
Total148
Wickets 9
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Trevor Phillips11326000
2Andrew Sissons17452500
3Michael Robertson15254100
4Adam Tinwell525100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total4811147900

Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1J Harrisct Dave Bradleyb  Wayne Flett13000
2Simon Wakefieldnot out63000
3M Bazeleynot out46000
Extras       b (9), lb (3), nb (15)27
Total149
Wickets 1
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishtiaq Mohammed7.1128000
2Matt Ferguson6112000
3Wayne Flett9137100
4Brian Smith9227000
5Alan McCawley5023000
6Scott Bradshaw2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total38.15150100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers