This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

OD CUACO - 3rd XI Vs Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Thames Cricket League - 2nd Division 2003Date :Saturday 7th June 2003
Toss:OD CUACO - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Park LangleyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

R Allen 90*(H), Ediruppuli 20-3-69-3 (ODC), A Parker 58 (ODC), M Robertson 12-2-31-2 (H), T Phillips 12-6-18-1 (H)

Result Summary

Result:    Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI - Winning Draw
OD CUACO - 3rd XIHayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI
Score170 for 5 (48 overs) 't'203 for 3 (48 overs) 'b'
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points24
Bowling Points12
Total Points312

Hayes (Kent) CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Dickerb  Jay Edirappuli21000
2Adam Greenwaylbwb  Jay Edirappuli33000
3Rory Allennot out90000
4Peter Smithb  Jay Edirappuli37000
5Stephen Walker*not out14000
6Greg Browndid not bat
7Simon Wakefielddid not bat
8Paul McCrackendid not bat
9Stephen Venterdid not bat
10Michael Robertsondid not bat
11Trevor Phillipsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (3)8
Total203
Wickets 3
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Adam Dicker (Adam Greenway-0*); 73-2 Adam Greenway (Rory Allen-0*); 167-3 Peter Smith (Rory Allen-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mick Gobel8126000
2Jay Edirappuli20369300
3Gordon Coles12439000
4Andy Shepherd4029000
5Philip Kitchingman4035000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total488203300

OD CUACO - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Bunneyct Stephen Walkerb  Trevor Phillips13000
2John Benstedct Stephen Venterb  Michael Robertson27000
3Andy Parkerb  Rory Allen58000
4Ross Bondst Simon Wakefieldb  Michael Robertson9000
5John North*b  Paul McCracken3000
6Andy Shepherdnot out18000
7Gordon Colesnot out17000
8Philip Kitchingmandid not bat
9Howard Smithdid not bat
10Jay Edirappulidid not bat
11Mick Gobeldid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (5), w (7), nb (3)25
Total170
Wickets 5
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Ian Bunney (John Bensted-0*); 67-2 John Bensted (Andy Parker-0*); 93-3 Ross Bond (Andy Parker-0*); 106-4 John North (Andy Parker-0*); 133-5 Andy Parker (Andy Shepherd-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Trevor Phillips12618100
2Stephen Venter7124000
3Michael Robertson12231200
4Greg Brown4113000
5Paul McCracken8037100
6Peter Smith1016000
7Rory Allen4017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total4810171500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers