This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blue Star CC - Saturday League I Vs Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League West Division 1B - 2006Date :Saturday 1st July 2006
Toss:Blue Star CC - Saturday League I won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Kidby 51, Tinnel 4-30 Walker 52no, Dolfe 4-19

Result Summary

Result:    Blue Star CC - Saturday League I - Win 20-29R 3 Wkts by 24 runs
Blue Star CC - Saturday League IHayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI
Score208 all out (44.5 overs) 'b' 't'184 all out (40.3 overs)
Game Points157
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points55
Total Points2012

Blue Star CC - Saturday League I

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Sansomct Sam Davisb  Jo Leach18000
2Barry Edwardsb  Adam Tinwell3000
3Chris Holmanlbwb  Daniel Brownlee16000
4Michael Peters*ct Andrew Peirsonb  Daniel Brownlee10000
5Simon Kidbyb  Adam Tinwell51000
6Colin Freestonect Sam Davisb  Adam Tinwell29000
7Michael Dolfest Sam Davisb  Graham Morrison31000
8Richard Pittlbwb  Adam Tinwell2000
9Steve Chenerynot out18000
10Chris Cheneryb  Graham Morrison0000
11Ben Petersct Stephen Walkerb  Graham Morrison0000
Extras       b (11), lb (13), w (4), nb (2)30
Total208
Wickets all out
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jo Leach12436100
2Adam Tinwell11130400
3Daniel Brownlee5112200
4Chris Graham6141000
5Peter Jones3021000
6Andrew Peirson5025000
7Graham Morrison2.5019300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total44.572081000

Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Walkernot out52000
2Peter Jonesct Simon Kidbyb  Chris Chenery19000
3Sam Davisb  Richard Pitt19000
4Graham Morrisonlbwb  Michael Dolfe18000
5Andrew Peirson*b  Steve Chenery26000
6Daniel Brownleect Chris Holmanb  Michael Dolfe0000
7Adam Tinwellb  Michael Dolfe3000
8Jo Leachct Simon Kidbyb  Chris Chenery29000
9Chris Grahamct Simon Kidbyb  Michael Dolfe0000
10Tom Davisct Simon Kidbyb  Steve Chenery4000
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (2), nb (1)14
Total184
Wickets 9
Overs 40.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Chenery8.3042200
2Steve Chenery12149200
3Chris Holman5024000
4Richard Pitt4028100
5Ben Peters2011000
6Michael Dolfe9319400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total40.34184900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers