Blue Star CC - Saturday League I Vs Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI

Type League: Kent Regional Cricket League - West Division 1B 2006Rules TypeStandard
Ground North West Kent CollegeDate Saturday 1st July 2006
Toss Blue Star CC - Saturday League I won the toss and elected to batStart Time 01:30
Highlights: Kidby 51, Tinnel 4-30 Walker 52no, Dolfe 4-19

Result Summary

Result :    Blue Star CC - Saturday League I - Win 20-29R 3 Wkts
Blue Star CC - Saturday League IHayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI
Score208 for 10 (44.5 overs) 184 for 9 (40.3 overs)
Game Points157
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points55
Total Points2012

Blue Star CC - Saturday League I

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Rob Sansomct Sam Davisb  Jo Leach18000
Barry Edwardsb  Adam Tinwell3000
Chris Holmanlbwb  Daniel Brownlee16000
Michael Peters*ct Andrew Peirsonb  Daniel Brownlee10000
Simon Kidby†b  Adam Tinwell51000
Colin Freestonect Sam Davisb  Adam Tinwell29000
Michael Dolfest Sam Davisb  Graham Morrison31000
Richard Pittlbwb  Adam Tinwell2000
Steve Chenerynot out18000
Chris Cheneryb  Graham Morrison0000
Ben Petersct Stephen Walkerb  Graham Morrison0000
Extrasb (11), lb (13), w (4), nb (2)30
Total208
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers44.5

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jo Leach12436100
Adam Tinwell11130400
Daniel Brownlee5112200
Chris Graham6141000
Peter Jones3021000
Andrew Peirson5025000
Graham Morrison2.5019300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total44.572081000

Hayes (Kent) CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Stephen Walkernot out52000
Peter Jonesct Simon Kidbyb  Chris Chenery19000
Sam Davis†b  Richard Pitt19000
Graham Morrisonlbwb  Michael Dolfe18000
Andrew Peirson*b  Steve Chenery26000
Daniel Brownleect Chris Holmanb  Michael Dolfe0000
Adam Tinwellb  Michael Dolfe3000
Jo Leachct Simon Kidbyb  Chris Chenery29000
Chris Grahamct Simon Kidbyb  Michael Dolfe0000
Tom Davisct Simon Kidbyb  Steve Chenery4000
Extrasb (10), lb (1), w (2), nb (1)14
Total184
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40.3

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Chris Chenery8.3042200
Steve Chenery12149200
Chris Holman5024000
Richard Pitt4028100
Ben Peters2011000
Michael Dolfe9319400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total40.34184900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee